From CEO´s Desk

Final Awards list of 20 ICFFI

List of Cash Award & Medals for 20th ICFFI held at Hyderabad from 8 to 14 Nov 2017
Categories By Award Winners Given By Trophy / Plaque
Set I Asian Panorama – Feature
Best Film Feature AJ Houra Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Film Feature CJ Tennis Buddies Golden Elephant Trophy
2nd Best Film Feature AJ Village Rockstars Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Director AJ Rima Das for film ‘Village Rockstars’ Golden Elephant Plaque
Special Mention By Jury AJ Best Child Performer from film ‘Village Rockstars’ – Bhanita Das who played role of Dhunnu Certificate
Asian Panorama – Short
Best Film Short AJ Stamp Album Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Film Short CJ Stamp Album Golden Elephant Trophy
2nd Best Film Short AJ Red Dream Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Director AJ Shahriar Pourseyedian for film ‘Red Dream’ Golden Elephant Plaque
Special Mention By Jury AJ For outstanding animation for film ‘Chieri to Cherry’ Certificate
Set II International Competition Short – Live Action
Best Film Short – Live Action AJ Medium Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Film Short – Live Action CJ Fish Golden Elephant Trophy
2nd Best Film Short – Live Action AJ Fish Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Director AJ Pranav Harihar Sharma for film ’1869′ Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Screenplay AJ Vicente Bonet and Fiana Marin for film ‘Sputnik’ Golden Elephant Plaque
Best Actor AJ Actress Aisha Ahmed for film Medium Golden Elephant Plaque
Special Mention By Jury AJ For film ‘A Special Guest’ Certificate
International Competition Short – Animation
Best Film Short – Animation AJ My Life I Don’t Want Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Film Short – Animation CJ My Life I Don’t Want Golden Elephant Trophy
2nd Best Film Short – Animation AJ The Mosquito Pieks Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Director AJ Jesus Perez & Gerd Gockell for film ‘Cats & Dogs’ Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Screenplay AJ NYAN KYAL SAY for film “My Life I Don’t Want” Golden Elephant Plaque
Special Mention By Jury AJ For film ‘The Musical Dragon’ Certificate
Set III International Competition Feature – Animation
Best Film Feature – Animation AJ Phantom Boy Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Film Feature – Animation CJ The Oddsockeaters Golden Elephant Trophy
2nd Best Film Feature – Animation AJ Molly Monster Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Director AJ Rune Spaans & Rasmusa Sivertsen for film ‘Two Buddies and Badger’ Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Screenplay AJ Alain Gagnol and Jean -Loup Felicioli for film “Phantom Boy” Golden Elephant Plaque
Special Mention By Jury AJ For film ‘Bamse and The Witch’s Daughter’ Certificate
Set IV International Competition Feature – Live Action
Best Film Feature – Live Action AJ Mr. Frog Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Film Feature – Live Action CJ Wendy Golden Elephant Trophy
2nd Best Film Feature – Live Action AJ 1. Chidiya and 2. At Eye Level Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Director AJ Dagmar Seume for film ‘Wendy’ Golden Elephant Trophy
Best Screenplay AJ Mieke de Jong for film ‘Mr. Frog’ Golden Elephant Plaque
Best Actor AJ To Actress – GAIA FORTE for film ‘Edhel’ Golden Elephant Plaque
Special Mention By Jury AJ To Svar Kamble (Shanu) and Ayush Pathak (Bua) and Inaamulhaq (Tailor) from film “Chidiya” Certificate
Set V Little Director
Best Film Little Director AJ The Grocery Store of Dream Golden Elephant Trophy
2nd Best Film Little Director AJ Dear Dad Golden Elephant Plaque
Special Mention By Jury AJ for film “Feeding Diversity’ Certificate